Saturday, February 24, 2018

J THOMAS

Campus


Date: February 26,  2018



Time: 10 am  (report at 9.45 am)



Venue:  Fr. Arrupe Hall



Process: PPT,  GD, PI


MUST CARRY: 

a. Report as per the notified time
b. 3 copies of current CV / RESUME 
c. 3 copies of current passport size photograph
d. Original mark sheet (till date) and other documents and a set of photocopy, Stapler, Gluestick
e. Photo ID and address proof (Voter card, Pan Card, Driving licence, Passport etc) 
f. Must carry SXC ID card
g. Dress code: Formal (mandatory)


Shortlisted by J Thomas

1 SOHINI  DEB  - COMPUTER SCIENCE
2 ARNAB  DUTTA  - ECONOMICS
3 SHRAMANA  GUPTA  - FINANCE
4 SAHELI  GUHA  - FINANCE
5 ARJUN  BHATTACHARYYA  - MARKETING
6 ANKITA  SINGHANIA  - MARKETING
7 DEBOLEENA  GUPTA  - MARKETING
8 DEEPA  JHA  - MARKETING
9 SOHINI  DEB  - MARKETING
10 SAHELI  GUHA  - MARKETING
11 TRISHA  ROY  - MARKETING
12 ATHAR  JAWAID  - MARKETING
13 JAI KISHAN DALMIA BBA - FINANCE
14 ALIASGAR  KUNDAWALA BBA - MARKETING
15 ANUSHKA  GUPTA BBA - MARKETING
16 PUSHPAK  SINGHAL BBA - MARKETING
17 PIYUSH  CHOWDHURY BBA - MARKETING
18 NISHTHA  ROY BBA - MARKETING
19 EKTA  GUPTA BBA - MARKETING
20 VINEET  MIRANI BBA - MARKETING
21 PRACHI  AGARWAL BBA - MARKETING
22 ROHIT  PADIA BBA - MARKETING
23 ANUSHKA  AGRAWAL BBA - MARKETING
24 MAYANK  PATEL BBA - MARKETING
25 NITESH  AGARWAL BBA - MARKETING
26 ROHIL  GANGWANI BBA - MARKETING
27 ASHNA  QAIYUM BBA - MARKETING
28 ANCHITA  SINGH BBA - MARKETING
29 RUPANJANA  LAHIRI BBA - MARKETING
30 ANUJ  KABRA BBA - MARKETING
31 NISHA  K BCom Evening - FINANCE
32 SHAMAILA  AKHTER BCom Evening - FINANCE
33 SHREYASHI  BHOWMICK BCom Evening - FINANCE
34 RACHIT  SETHIA BCom Evening - FINANCE
35 PRANSHU  OJHA BCom Evening - FINANCE
36 SOUMEE  DATTA BCom Evening - FINANCE
37 DIPSHIKHA  DAS BCom Evening - FINANCE
38 SNEHA  DAS BCom Evening - FINANCE
39 SHIVAM  JAGGI BCom Evening - FINANCE
40 MANOJ KUMAR YADAV BCom Evening - FINANCE
41 ADITI  KANORIA BCom Evening - FINANCE
42 RISHABH  JAIN BCom Evening - FINANCE
43 SHREYA  BHUNIA BCom Evening - FINANCE
44 SRISTY  AGARWAL BCom Evening - FINANCE
45 PRITIKANA  BANERJEE BCom Evening - FINANCE
46 SAKSHI   JAIN BCom Evening - FINANCE
47 SOURAV  AGARWALA BCom Evening - FINANCE
48 KANIKA  JAIN BCom Evening - FINANCE
49 BASABDUTTAA  BAGH BCom Evening - FINANCE
50 SHREYA  SHETH BCom Evening - MARKETING
51 ADWITIYA  KAUSHAL BCom Evening - MARKETING
52 SRI RAHAVI  R BCom Evening - MARKETING
53 HARSHITA   BAID BCom Evening - MARKETING
54 NALIN  SINGHAL BCom Evening - MARKETING
55 PRIYA  JAISWAL M BCom Evening - MARKETING
56 DILPREET  SINGH BCom Evening - MARKETING
57 SOURAV  JAIN BCom Evening - MARKETING
58 ALVIN  JOSEPH BCom Evening - MARKETING
59 NAMRATA  SURANA BCom Evening - MARKETING
60 SAYANNA   MUKHERJEE BCom Evening - MARKETING
61 TANVI  AGARWAL BCom Evening - MARKETING
62 SHAILJA  CHOWDHARY BCom Evening - MARKETING
63 PARNETA   TALWAR BCom Evening - MARKETING
64 SHAWON  SAHA BCom Evening - MARKETING
65 RITIKA  CHANDGOTHIA BCom Evening - MARKETING
66 SARINA  PRADHAN BCom Evening - MARKETING
67 SUJO   GEORGE BCom Evening - MARKETING
68 BAISHALI  KANOJIA BCom Evening - MARKETING
69 SHILPI  SHA BCom Evening - MARKETING
70 AAKASH   JAISWAL BCom Evening - MARKETING
71 ANKITA  OJHA BCom Evening - MARKETING
72 MEBIN  JOY BCom Evening - MARKETING
73 SHAMBHAVI  SHANKER BCom Evening - MARKETING
74 NIKITA  KHAITAN BCom Evening - MARKETING
75 YOHANNA ANN ALEXANDER BCom Evening - MARKETING
76 SHEETAL  AGRAWAL BCom Evening - MARKETING
77 DISHANI  AGRWALA BCom Evening - MARKETING
78 SOHINI  PODDER BCom Evening - MARKETING
79 SHAGUN   BHUWALKA BCom Evening - MARKETING
80 KHYATI  KHARA BCom Evening - MARKETING
81 SUMONA DE SIL BCom Evening - MARKETING
82 SHUBHRA  AGRAWAL BCom Evening - MARKETING
83 VIDHI V ASHAR BCom Evening - MARKETING
84 ROHIT  BACHHAWAT BCom Morning - FINANCE
85 UTSAV  AGARWAL BCom Morning - FINANCE
86 AYUSH  KEDIA BCom Morning - FINANCE
87 VINAYAK  MAHESHWARI BCom Morning - FINANCE
88 HARSHIT  DHANUKA BCom Morning - FINANCE
89 VEDANT  KEDIA BCom Morning - FINANCE
90 HARSHIT  CHOKHANI BCom Morning - FINANCE
91 HARSH KUMAR KARWA BCom Morning - FINANCE
92 ABRAHAM  JOSE BCom Morning - MARKETING
93 NIKHIL  GARG BCom Morning - MARKETING
94 SHUBHAM  TODI BCom Morning - MARKETING
95 BRIAN  PAUL BCom Morning - MARKETING
96 MANOHAR  BENG BCom Morning - MARKETING
97 ADITYA   BAJAJ BCom Morning - MARKETING
98 ARKA  HALDER BCom Morning - MARKETING
99 SOURAV  NATH BCom Morning - MARKETING
100 VISHAL  Shaw BCom Morning - MARKETING
101 MESANBHA  LYNGDOH BCom Morning - MARKETING
102 ANIRBAN  GHOSH BCom Morning - MARKETING
103 SUJIT KUMAR SEN BCom Morning - MARKETING
104 PRATYAYA  PANDA BCom Morning - MARKETING
105 AAYUSH  AGARWAL BCom Morning - MARKETING
106 AMAN  JAISWAL BCom Morning - MARKETING
107 NIKITA   DUTTA BSc Hons - COMPUTER SCIENCE
108 SUNANDA  PAL BSc Hons - COMPUTER SCIENCE
109 SANCHARI  MUKHERJEE BSc Hons - COMPUTER SCIENCE
110 ANUPA FRANCIS DUNGDUNG BSc Hons - COMPUTER SCIENCE
111 TRISHITA  MUKHERJEE BSc Hons - COMPUTER SCIENCE
112 AMAN  NIYAZ BSc Hons - COMPUTER SCIENCE
113 SHREYA  SWARNAKAR BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
114 DEBASHIS  SAHA BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
115 MEHUL  SULTANIA BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
116 RIDDHI  MUKHERJEE MCom - FINANCE
117 ANURADHA PRIYA RAHA MCom - FINANCE
118 ANKITA  NANDY MCom - FINANCE
119 PRIYANKA  NAG MCom - FINANCE
120 AKASH  BALMIKI MCom - FINANCE
121 AMAN  AGARWAL MCom - FINANCE
122 TANYA  SHAH MCom - FINANCE
123 AASHNA  SINGHANIA MCom - FINANCE
124 SRIYAM  GUPTA MCom - MARKETING
125 GOURAB  GHOSH MCom - MARKETING
126 VAISHALI  MORE MCom - MARKETING
127 AKANKSHYA   BHAGAWATI MCom - MARKETING
128 SYLVIAN ROMI GOMES MCom - MARKETING


All the best........

ERNST YOUNG SCHOLARSHIP

Grand Finale


Date: February 28, 2018

Time: 10.30 am ( report at 10.15)

Venue: Fr. Depelchin Auditorium

Dress code: Fomal

###Get ready for the FINAL PRESENTATION.....


List of Participants:


1 Nikita Lunia
2 Rohan Daga
3 Ria Karnani
4 Anurag Bagaria
5 Shivani chhabra
6 Taher Calcuttawala
7 Masoom mittal
8 Rohan Chatterjee
9 Yashika jalan
10 Ayushi Saharia
11 Silpa Garodia
12 Kritika Toshniwal
13 Rakhi Jain
14 Palak Agarwal
15 Ankita Sarkar
16 ARNAB JAN LAHKAR
17 Satyam Dash
18 Somya Tibrewal
19 Saloni kejriwal
20 Radhika Agarwala
21 Shivangee Agarwal
22 Ayushi Agarwal
23 Raunak Sharma
24 Shreeya Agarwal
25 Yash Kochar
26 Aditya Narayan Bajpai
27 Khushi Pirogiwal
28 Karan Kumar Binani

*** Please come along with your friends to cheer up you and others.....



All the best.....



CACTUS

Campus


Date: February 27,  2018



Time: 10.30 am  (report at 10.15 am)



Venue:  Fr. Arrupe Hall



Process: PPT,  Online Test


MUST CARRY: 


a. Report as per the notified time
b. 3 copies of current CV / RESUME 
c. 3 copies of current passport size photograph
d. Original mark sheet (till date) and other documents and a set of photocopy, Stapler, Gluestick
e. Photo ID and address proof (Voter card, Pan Card, Driving licence, Passport etc) 
f. Must carry SXC ID card
g. Dress code: Formal (mandatory)


Shortlisted by Cactus


1SWEETY MONDAL
2Trina Bhattacharya
3VALENTINA THEEN SEEN
4Anish Bose
5Mehul Lamba
6Akashnil Datta Mukherjee
7Mehul Lamba
8Akashnil Datta Mukherjee
9Paricheet Sethi
10Mahek Kamdar
11Apurva Sharma
12Abraham Jose
13Shahina Khan
14Shreya Sheth
15ankita singhania
16Angira Das
17Pallavi Mitra
18Sarojini Das
19Subhan Sajid Hafiz
20SAYANTANI MUKHOPADHYAY
21VASUNDHARA LODHA
22Shairik Sengupta
23Ritabrata Basak
24EMAN KHAN
25ABHIJEET BAIDYA
26SANGAM RAJ TOPPO
27MEGHNA BANERJEEE
28Likhan Marandi
29Shairik Sengupta
30Tamal Mandal
31richa mukherjee
32Shaoni Sarkar
33Arundhati Das
34Biswarup Maitra
35AMRITA BASU
36DEBJYOTI DAWN
37richa mukherjee
38Shaoni Sarkar
39Arundhati Das
40Biswarup Maitra
41AMRITA BASU
42Shairik Sengupta
43Tamal Mandal
44Prithviraj Tankha
45Jimcy Rajan
46Romali Das
All the best........