Friday, March 31, 2017

PRIMETALS

Offer Letter


Mahima Agarwal and Manjari Bagri are requested to collect the offer letter from Placement Cell on April 1, 2017 between 11 am to 12.30 pm

UBER

Online Test

Date: April 1, 2017

Time: 1 pm (report at 12.45 pm) 


Venue:   SXC Computer Lab 




MUST CARRY: 


a. Report as per the notified time
b. 3 copies of current CV / RESUME 
c. 3 copies of current passport size photograph
d. Original mark sheet (till date) and other documents and a set of photocopy, Stapler, Gluestick
e. Photo ID and address proof (Voter card, Pan Card, Driving licence, Passport etc) 
f. Must carry SXC ID card
g. Dress code: Formal 


Shortlisted by UBER

1 ABHYUDAY  KHEMKA BBA - FINANCE
2 ANUSHKA  JAIN BBA - FINANCE
3 APOORVA  JALAN BBA - FINANCE
4 AYUSH  BHALOTIA BBA - FINANCE
5 HARSHVARDHAN  MODI BBA - FINANCE
6 HRIDAYA  NAHATA BBA - FINANCE
7 KHUSBOO   JAIN BBA - FINANCE
8 KUSHAL  BINANI BBA - FINANCE
9 PARAS  NAHATA BBA - FINANCE
10 PARIDHI  DUGAR BBA - FINANCE
11 PIYUSH  BHALOTIA BBA - FINANCE
12 RISHABH  LODHA BBA - FINANCE
13 RISHAV  PARAKH BBA - FINANCE
14 SHRADHA  KOTHARI BBA - FINANCE
15 SHUBHAM  GADODIA BBA - FINANCE
16 TANVI   TIBREWALA BBA - FINANCE
17 VEDANT  BAGRI BBA - FINANCE
18 CAROL   FERNANDES BCom Evening - FINANCE
19 DEBLEENA  MUKHERJEE BCom Evening - FINANCE
20 KHUSHBOO  AGARWAL BCom Evening - FINANCE
21 MAHIMA  AGARWAL BCom Evening - FINANCE
22 PALAK  PODDAR BCom Evening - FINANCE
23 PRERNA  LALL BCom Evening - FINANCE
24 PRISHITA  JAIN BCom Evening - FINANCE
25 PRIYANKA  AGARWAL BCom Evening - FINANCE
26 PRIYANKA  DAS BCom Evening - FINANCE
27 PRIYANKA KAUR POPLI BCom Evening - FINANCE
28 RAJSHREE   MUNDRA BCom Evening - FINANCE
29 SAYONI  SARDAR BCom Evening - FINANCE
30 SHIRIN  DUTTA BCom Evening - FINANCE
31 SHREYA  GUPTA BCom Evening - FINANCE
32 SHRUTI  GOEL BCom Evening - FINANCE
33 SNEHA  AGARWAL BCom Evening - FINANCE
34 SWATI  GUPTA BCom Evening - FINANCE
35 VARSHA  DUDHWEWALA BCom Evening - FINANCE
36 VEDIKA  JALAN BCom Evening - FINANCE
37 ADITI  AGRAWAL BCom Evening - MARKETING
38 ANKURA  THAWANI BCom Evening - MARKETING
39 ANTARA  DATTA BCom Evening - MARKETING
40 DAMINI  KHETAN BCom Evening - MARKETING
41 JAISHREE  DUDANI BCom Evening - MARKETING
42 JYOTI  GUPTA BCom Evening - MARKETING
43 KANCHAN  CHOUDHURY BCom Evening - MARKETING
44 NATASHA  GUPTA BCom Evening - MARKETING
45 PAYAL  MALOO BCom Evening - MARKETING
46 PRAGATI  KILLA BCom Evening - MARKETING
47 PAWAN TOSHNIWAL Bcom Morning - MARKETING
48 PRIYANKA  MITTAL BCom Evening - MARKETING
49 RICHARD  CHHETRI BCom Evening - MARKETING
50 RIDDHI  PASARI BCom Evening - MARKETING
51 SAKSHI  AGARWAL BCom Evening - MARKETING
52 SAKSHI  SARAF BCom Evening - MARKETING
53 SHANTANU  JAISWAL BCom Evening - MARKETING
54 SHUBHANWITA  RAY BCom Evening - MARKETING
55 SIMRAN  KOCHAR BCom Evening - MARKETING
56 SNEHA  BAHETY BCom Evening - MARKETING
57 SUHANI  KHEMKA BCom Evening - MARKETING
58 TANYA  AGARWAL BCom Evening - MARKETING
59 TRESA  BARNARD BCom Evening - MARKETING
60 VEDIKA  NIGANIA BCom Evening - MARKETING
61 VIDHI  VORA BCom Evening - MARKETING
62 VIDUSHI  VAID BCom Evening - MARKETING
63 VRINDA  SARAF BCom Evening - MARKETING
64 SHIVAM AGRAWAL Bcom Morning - FINANCE 
65 ABHINAY  GUPTA BCom Morning - FINANCE
66 ADITYA  KUMAR BCom Morning - FINANCE
67 AKSHAY KUMAR LAKRA BCom Morning - FINANCE
68 AKSHAY KUMAR SETHIA BCom Morning - FINANCE
69 ANUBHAV  Lal BCom Morning - FINANCE
70 ASHWIN  BANSAL BCom Morning - FINANCE
71 DEEPAK  BRAHMA BCom Morning - FINANCE
72 HAMMAD  IMAM BCom Morning - FINANCE
73 HARDIK  SHAH BCom Morning - FINANCE
74 INDERBIR SINGH DHANOA BCom Morning - FINANCE
75 KRISHNA  AGARWAL BCom Morning - FINANCE
76 PARTH  THAKKER BCom Morning - FINANCE
77 PRANSHU  SONTHALIA BCom Morning - FINANCE
78 RAGHAV  AGARWAL BCom Morning - FINANCE
79 RISHI  AGARWAL BCom Morning - FINANCE
80 RISHI  JUTHANI BCom Morning - FINANCE
81 SHREYANSH BABEL Bcom Morning - FINANCE
82 SAURAV  KAPOOR BCom Morning - FINANCE
83 SHUBHAM  AGARWAL BCom Morning - FINANCE
84 SHUBHAM  TAYAL BCom Morning - FINANCE
85 SRIJAN  SHARMA BCom Morning - FINANCE
86 SUVAM  JAIN BCom Morning - FINANCE
87 SUYASH  CHAUDHARY BCom Morning - FINANCE
88 SUYASH  LUHARIWALA BCom Morning - FINANCE
89 VAIBHAV  SONI BCom Morning - FINANCE
90 VATSAL  GOENKA BCom Morning - FINANCE
91 VIVEK  KARNANI BCom Morning - FINANCE
92 YASH  MODI BCom Morning - FINANCE
93 YOGESH  MAHESHWARI BCom Morning - FINANCE
94 AMAN  KANDOI BCom Morning - MARKETING
95 ANKIT  BHALOTIA BCom Morning - MARKETING
96 AVANESH  SHAH BCom Morning - MARKETING
97 AVIGAT   BAWA BCom Morning - MARKETING
98 AYUSH  BANERJEE BCom Morning - MARKETING
99 DEEPAK  BANSAL BCom Morning - MARKETING
100 FRANCIS TONY BANERJEE BCom Morning - MARKETING
101 GAURAV  MODI BCom Morning - MARKETING
102 HARSH  AGARWAL BCom Morning - MARKETING
103 HARSH  GUPTA BCom Morning - MARKETING
104 HARSH  MAHENDRU BCom Morning - MARKETING
105 HARSHIT  KUMAR AGARWAL BCom Morning - MARKETING
106 KARAN  GARG BCom Morning - MARKETING
107 KESHAV  KHANDELWAL BCom Morning - MARKETING
108 MADHAV  MUNDHRA BCom Morning - MARKETING
109 MAYANK  MOHATA BCom Morning - MARKETING
110 MD  SHAKIR BCom Morning - MARKETING
111 MICHAEL RONY MULLICK BCom Morning - MARKETING
112 MRIDUL  PASARI BCom Morning - MARKETING
113 NIKHIL  BOTHRA BCom Morning - MARKETING
114 PRABHAV  AGARWAL BCom Morning - MARKETING
115 PRATIK  MOHTA BCom Morning - MARKETING
116 RAUNAK  JAISWAL BCom Morning - MARKETING
117 RISHAB  BHAGAT BCom Morning - MARKETING
118 RISHAV  AGARWAL BCom Morning - MARKETING
119 RITESH   KAR BCom Morning - MARKETING
120 RITESH KUMAR MANDAL BCom Morning - MARKETING
121 SARTHAK  DAS BCom Morning - MARKETING
122 SATYAM  SULTANIA BCom Morning - MARKETING
123 SHASHWAT  Khemani BCom Morning - MARKETING
124 SHREYAS  TRIPATHI BCom Morning - MARKETING
125 SIDDHANT  BANTHIA BCom Morning - MARKETING
126 SIDDHARTH  MEHTA BCom Morning - MARKETING
127 SRINJOY  NANDY BCom Morning - MARKETING
128 TANMOY   DAS BCom Morning - MARKETING
129 TARUN  MUNDHRA BCom Morning - MARKETING
130 TUSHAR  LODHA BCom Morning - MARKETING
131 VAIBHAV  PAREEK BCom Morning - MARKETING
132 VEDANT RAJ KABRA BCom Morning - MARKETING
133 YASH  JALAN BCom Morning - MARKETING
134 YASH  KILLA BCom Morning - MARKETING
135 YASH  NYATI BCom Morning - MARKETING
136 YASH  SAMBTANI BCom Morning - MARKETING
137 YASHWANT  KEDIA BCom Morning - MARKETING
138 YASHWARDHAN  MAJEJI BCom Morning - MARKETING
139 ZAID   HUSSAIN BCom Morning - MARKETING
140 AADITYA ABRAHAM KARIMPANAL BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
141 ADITI  NAHATA BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
142 ANIRBAN  NARAYAN BISWAS BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
143 ANKITA  SINGHANIA BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
144 DIYA  BHATIA BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
145 KALPITA   BEHERA BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
146 KRISHNA  MITTAL BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
147 RAHUL  CHANDRA BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
148 RICHAA  AGARWAL BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
149 SARTHAK  BANERJEE BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
150 SASHI  BOTHRA BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
151 SIDHANT   LOIWAL BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
152 SRIJAN  BAG BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
153 SUMANTRA   GUHA BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
154 TEJAS  CHOPRA BSc Hons - ECONOMICS
155 VATSALA  KOCHAR BSc Hons - ECONOMICS


All the best......

ARCL ORGANICS

M/s. ARCL Organics - a 58 year old company, as one of the biggest producer of Binder & Adhesives, situated on the eastern part of India, Calcutta. We are having most modern 5 spray driers of international scale in a single complex for making PMC (Polymethylolcarbamide) in powder form. We are exporting these Binder & Adhesives to more than 44 Countries around the globe serving various Industries like Animal Feed, Wood panels, Rubber industry, Plasticizes, Pharma, Automobile, and Industry etc. 

We specialize in manufacturing of Wood panel industry, pellet feed binder for Aqua (Shrimp & Fish), Poultry, and Cattle Feed Industries. It is an American technology. 

We need a female person Executive Assistant  for our Managing Director, having Graduate or Post Graduate, Computer proficiency, Good over command on Communication Skill(English, Hindi) smart, Confident, Dynamic personality .


Looking for your Kind cooperation in this regards.
If any candidate interested for the same kindly provide them below contact details.

FUGNUM

We are proud to announce a “Short Video Making Contest” organised by Fagnum. We take this opportunity to invite your college to this contest.  This competition, which will begin from Jun 1st and end on June 25th, 2017, is an excellent opportunity for young enthusiasts to showcase their talent and make their efforts heard. You will be delighted to know that there is no entry free for your students.

The contest is an excellent opportunity to bring forth the young talents. Students are free to pick any idea of their choice and present it in the form of a short video. It could be anything under the sky, from something motivational to something funny to some moving story. Fagnum would be happy to host these engaging scripts. And we are sure this will not only add to an excellent experience but a brownie point in the resume of the student as well.

There are some exciting prizes as well:
The First Prize Winner will get a 50,000 INR cash prize and a certificate.
The Second Prize Winner will get a 30,000 INR cash prize and a certificate.
The Third Prize Winner will get a 20,000 INR cash prize and a certificate.

All the students participating in the contest will get a participation certificate. Hope you make the best use of this opportunity and come up with some excellent and thought to provoke ideas.

We request you to share this opportunity with your students by either putting up this information on notice boards or announcing this contest in class or by sending emails to them. The interested students can submit their ideas at care@fagnum.com

If you have any questions or willing to participate, please drop us a line at care@fagnum.com. To know more about the contest, please visit our website, http://www.fagnum.com/short-movie-contest/. You can also reach us at below number.  We look forward to fantastic scripts from your college.

OMICS INTERNATIONAL

Interview

Date: April 3, 2017

Time: 3 pm (report at 2.45 pm) 


Venue:   Placement Cell Office




MUST CARRY: 

a. Report as per the notified time
b. 3 copies of current CV / RESUME 
c. 3 copies of current passport size photograph
d. Original mark sheet (till date) and other documents and a set of photocopy, Stapler, Gluestick
e. Photo ID and address proof (Voter card, Pan Card, Driving licence, Passport etc) 
f. Must carry SXC ID card
g. Dress code: Formal 


***Please go through their website and know the company details before you come for the interview.


Shortlisted by Omics

1. Asmita Roy Chowdhury
2. Kritika Roy
3. Labani Nndi
4. Madhushri Mitra
5. Monalisa Barman
6. Mridula Lama
7. Poulami Mondal
8. Radhika Rathi
9. Rajlaxmi Gaine
10. Raveena Gupta
11. Tuhina Maity
12. Abdul Kashid
13. Senjuti Dasgupta
14. Souradeep Ghosh
15. Urmimala Mukherjee

All the best....

Thursday, March 30, 2017

ADITYA BIRLA GROUP

Online Test

Date: March 31, 2017

Time: 11 am (report at 10.50 am) 


Venue:   SXC Computer Lab No. 3




MUST CARRY: 


a. Report as per the notified time
b. 3 copies of current CV / RESUME 
c. 3 copies of current passport size photograph
d. Original mark sheet (till date) and other documents and a set of photocopy, Stapler, Gluestick
e. Photo ID and address proof (Voter card, Pan Card, Driving licence, Passport etc) 
f. Must carry SXC ID card
g. Dress code: Formal 


Shortlisted by Aditya Birla Group


1 AMRITANSHU  . MCom 
2 SUBHANKAR  PARBAT MCom 
3 ROHAN  NASKAR MCom 
4 ALIVA  DUTTA MCom 
5 PALLAVI  AGARWAL MCom 
6 ESHITA  DHINGRA MCom 
7 TRISHA CATHERINA BISWAS MCom 
8 RAJDEEP  MUKHERJEE MCom 
9 SANHITA  GHOSH MCom 
10 RUTH  VANLALRUATI MCom 
11 MONIDEEPA  BHATTACHARYA MCom 
12 ALIKA APEKSHA RAUT MCom 
13 BRUNELLE MARIANNE MONNIER MCom 
14 NEEHA  AGARWAL MCom 
15 DIPANJAN  BASU MCom 
16 MD AMANAT RASOOL MCom 
17 RAVI  KUMAR MCom 
18 OINDRI  GHOSH MCom 
19 CHERYL  GOMES MCom 
20 KRITTIKA  BAGREE MCom 
21 ARUNANGSHU  DAS SARMA MCom 
22 SUCHISMITA  PRAMANIK MCom 
23 AYUSH  DODRAJKA MCom 
24 ASMITA  CHATTERJEE MCom 
25 ASHIMJYOTI  KALITA MCom 
26 ANTARA  MAHANTA MCom 
27 MRINMOY KASHYAP SARMAH MCom 
28 MONICA  SHROFF MCom 
29 DEBI PRASAD  ROUT MCom 
30 DEBARATI  NEOGY MCom 
31 AMIT  TOPPO MCom 
32 KUMAR  POPAT MCom 
33 HIMANSHU  JAISWAL MCom 
34 NAVNEET  KAUR MCom 
35 KRITI  PANDEY MCom 
36 SNIGDHA  DAS MCom 
37 LIPSHA  DAS MCom 
38 SHARNA  PUNJABI MCom 
39 KUMAR  POPAT MCom 
40 VIVEK KUMAR GUPTA MCom 
41 SOURADEEP  NUNDY MCom 
42 PALAK  TAHLANI MCom 
43 VANESSA T LUCAS MCom 
44 PRIYANKA  NANDI MCom 
45 MRINAL  JYOTI  DUTTA MCom 
46 DEBANKA  MITRA MCom 
47 NASRIN  KALAM MCom 
48 NIKITA   GULATI MCom 
49 SHRUTI  SHEKHAR MCom 
50 PRIYANKA  KARIM MCom 
51 MANOSHI  MONDAL MCom 
52 JASON  DSOUZA MCom 
53 UNNISHA  SAHA MCom 
54 SOULINA  Banerjee MCom 
55 SARANG  JUTHANI MCom 
56 GODLIMA  SORENG MCom 
57 MOLLA ANWARUL HAQUE MCom 
58 SHAFEIN  SULTANA MCom 
59 KOMAL   AGARWAL MCom 

All the best.......